if words could change the world...his would...

if words could change the world...his would...

Friday, June 6, 2008

i am...'cause you are...

like...i dunno whatta write!!!hell...its like there are times when i feel words will seep outta my head if i dont take hold of a pen and put it to paper...and there are times(like now) when you want words to cascade but they jut get stuck somewhere in between your brain and fingertips...been hearing all sorta things about this thing called blog...thought why not give it a try...who knows...maybe someday this banda too might be nominated for a booker...as an afterthought,might just win it too...not that i aim too high(*impish grin*)...but hey,why not??!!!!

nyway...i think i've bulldozered you with enough crap already(anytime though!!!)...so cutting it down to a bare minimum(but BHAT bolna nahi chorega) ,i think i gotta write something that's actually readable(and that,dear whatever,is aspiring real low but in its essence,the most essential thing)...

started a few days ago...actually it did a few months ago...if i go into all the details in this public domain,a certain person(and i am so very sure of this) will hire god to strike me with thunder bang in the middle of my skull...and then the world is gonna miss out on another rushdie in the making(minus the skill,plus double the crap)...f@%#!!!im derailing myself again...well..."ONE FINE day" a VERY close...ahem...lets just say the very close "ahem" of mine told me what one expects to hear(and if you're so intelligent to have not got where this thing is going,you might just as well surf porn...will be more worthwhile for you...and if you are still in your nappies with respect to the net i can reccomend a few good sites....buzz me whenever you feel like "getting up"...forever at your feet)...so what i was saying is that "ahem" had the quintesential idea of choosing different paths...and yours truly got very upset cause "ahem" of has been very close(a li'l too much) to him for quite a while now(if 4 years count that is)...

cutting the long story short,this banda went through all the pangs that is "expected" of one when he or she is enstranged(and very queerly so...VERY)...and then,a few words of "ahem" and my superior intelligence helped wade through the swamp of crappish emos(man...i get the shudders when i think of them now) and get back to being the joker with a "razor sharp sense of humor"("ahem",if u're reading this now,take a bow!!*impish grin again*)...but with a difference...khistify me for the ghyam if you want to,but a hell lot more matured than i ever was...to be more obscure,i saw THE WHOLE DAMN POINT...

just a few gyans...

people say that if a person lets go when you need them the most,they aint meant for you...not neccesarily...
people say that you can never let your pride take the backseat...dosen't kill you to chew your hat a few times...
people say that there are millions of 'em waiting for you,up for grabs,anytime you want...anytime you WANT...think about it...you still might have a light glowing inside you when you (just)hear the name of a certain person...

people say MOVE ON...wait...think...love...

in the end,the only thing that is up for grabs is life...if you stil are trying to make a neo-devdas outta yourself i'll again reccommend you porn...and if you've figured out even half of the hopelessness of being hopeless,please kick depressed butts at the wink of an eye whenever you come across some...belive me yaar...you gonna miss out on a lot if you dont shake yourself and rise this very moment...DO IT NOW...and do it forever...

people...you might question me why i chose to write what i've written...simply because i needed to get a few things off my chest before i start on the path that lies ahead of me...and being a conserved sorta guy(well,i am) i might have not made any sense while blabbering all this while...but of this im sure...many of you will understand...and not chase me with brickbats...trust me...there is nothing better than being in love...but there is nothing greater than being with your love...inside youself...

the promise i made to life stands...

i was...'cause you were...

I AM...'CAUSE YOU ARE...

1 comment:

cooldjsen said...

bhalo hoyeche.continue writing.likhte boshle apna-apni bhalo topic peye jabi,lekhar flow chole ashbe.best of luck for councelling---------------papun