if words could change the world...his would...

if words could change the world...his would...

Monday, June 23, 2008

crappily yours forever,life.

not gonna blabber much(though i end up doing exactly what i tell i wont).was watching "rang de basanti" today.felt something i've never felt before...(and like every other familiar instance) i cant explain what hit me.happened a few days ago when i was reading a book called "kite runner".and let me tell you,if you havent read that book yet,it really has taken some worth out of your life...same for RDB.though you might be feeling melancholic after you've gone through these two,i'm sure that someday you'll surely realise that the creators of both these...umm...lets say phenomena(though for me thats an understatement)...wanted to celebrate the spirit of life...of what in essentiality is life.of the basic things that matter,of what makes you you and how you should never let somebody else decide your fate...or for that matter give up...and how you shouldnt be dillusioned enough to "piss on the present with one foot in the past and another in the future".the time is now...and now only...speak up(for yourself and what you think is right),strike down(what you think is wrong) and march(ahead)...

life is beautiful...though you might find a few places blotched with lizard shit...upto you to immerse yourself in it or carefully sidetrack the bog.it gave me a lot of ape poo(with fart) on my face when i wanted flowers...and hey...i thank all those people who made my life a gas chamber(the gas being dino fart) but i must say...you made me stronger.

i leave tommorow(not this planet,dont you worry...you'll get your fair share of the new salman rush...)...gonna take that first step after which there is no looking back...but i want my footsteps in the sand to be there and not washed away...absurd dream...but arent dreams supposed to be absurd to take you great heights?i dream...and i believe...

this was my ""tribute"" to life...see ya on the otherside...life beckons.and here i come...

hey life...i love you...

and hey girl...i frankly dont give a damn to what happens...i love you more.

5 comments:

Shreyasi said...

Ape poo and dino fart are good if there's chocolate doughnut after that :-)..great read! feels so good to see that you're so much in love with life and make no bones in admitting it. Rock on bro!

Shreyasi said...

And you never stop loving,do you? I can't be judgmental,but given the hopeless optimist I am, I am glad that you don't and feel the world should have more people like you!.cheers to you.

ibegeuthanasia said...

@didi-no i dont...and sometimes i really feel like an ass about it...but cant turn my back because i know that i love and wont be able to...gibberish again!!!but thats how i am...

cooldjsen said...

it's good to see that u love life.wish there could be more people like u who kmows the importance of life.my next blog would b on the imp of life.carry on

ibegeuthanasia said...

@dada-hey thanks there!!!hehehehe...funny kinda earlier i used to be surrounded by people who were devdas all day and now i am surrounded by people who want to celebrate life(like me!)...cheers!!!